Home Page

Who's who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Leadership team

Leadership team 1 Mrs Aley, Headteacher
Leadership team 2 Mrs Delbridge, Deputy Head
Leadership team 3 Mr Archer, Assistant Head

Office team

Office team 1 Mrs Woods, School Business Manager
Office team 2 Mrs Evans, School Office Administrator
Office team 3 Mrs Morgan, School Office Administrator

Senior leadership team

Senior leadership team 1 Mrs Coates, Senior Leader for Literacy
Senior leadership team 2 Mr Archer, Senior Leader for Literacy
Senior leadership team 3 Miss Bland, Senior Leader for Maths
Senior leadership team 4 Mr Whitehouse, Senior Leader for Maths

Teaching assistant managers

Teaching assistant managers 1 Miss Reynolds, Support for Learning Manager
Teaching assistant managers 2 Mrs Hill, Support for Learning Manager

Teaching staff - foundation stage

Teaching staff - foundation stage 1 Mrs P Hill (FA and Foundation Manager)
Teaching staff - foundation stage 2 Miss Mosey (FB)

Teaching staff - year 1

Teaching staff - year 1 1 Mrs Spence (1C)
Teaching staff - year 1 2 Mrs Maguire (1C)
Teaching staff - year 1 3 Miss Bland (1D)

Teaching staff - year 2

Teaching staff - year 2 1 Mrs Trehy (2E)
Teaching staff - year 2 2 Mrs Johnson (Maternity leave)
Teaching staff - year 2 3 Mrs Coates (2F)
Teaching staff - year 2 4 Mrs Child (2F)

Teaching staff - year 3

Teaching staff - year 3 1 Miss Gudgeon (3G)
Teaching staff - year 3 2 Mrs J Hill (3H)

Teaching staff - year 4

Teaching staff - year 4 1 Miss Cunningham (4I)
Teaching staff - year 4 2 Miss Carrasco (4J)
Teaching staff - year 4 3 Mrs Hart (4J)

Teaching staff - year 5

Teaching staff - year 5 1 Miss Reynolds (5K)
Teaching staff - year 5 2 Mr Chadaway (5L)

Teaching staff - year 6

Teaching staff - year 6 1 Mr Whitehouse (6M)
Teaching staff - year 6 2 Mr Archer (6N)

Additional support staff

Additional support staff 1 Mr Gurney, P.E. Instructor

Teaching assistants

Teaching assistants 1 Mrs Blackwell (Foundation)
Teaching assistants 2 Mrs Holder (Foundation)
Teaching assistants 3 Mrs Jones (Foundation)
Teaching assistants 4 Miss Pallett (Year 1)
Teaching assistants 5 Miss Warner (Year 1)
Teaching assistants 6 Mrs Nathwani (Year 2 & Year 5)
Teaching assistants 7 Mrs Pratt (Year 2)
Teaching assistants 8 Miss Sleigh (Year 2)
Teaching assistants 9 Mrs Bartram (Year 3)
Teaching assistants 10 Miss Gospel (Year 3)
Teaching assistants 11 Mrs S Grimstead (Year 4)
Teaching assistants 12 Mrs Underdown (Year 4)
Teaching assistants 13 Mrs Bayley (Year 5)
Teaching assistants 14 Mrs Diethrich (Years 5 & Year 6)
Teaching assistants 15 Mrs Dhami (Year 6)
Teaching assistants 16 Mrs Goodyear (Year 6)
Teaching assistants 17 Mrs Horsfall (Pastoral Support & SEN)
Teaching assistants 18 Mrs T Cooke (SEN)
Teaching assistants 19 Mrs Walker (Cover Supervisor)
Teaching assistants 20 Mrs Whopples (Cover Supervisor)